Carrier Oils

Apricot Kernel Pure Carrier Oil 32 oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage.

Apricot Kernel Pure Carrier Oil 1 gallon: K

Softening, protecting and rejuvenating. A natural source of vitamin B and skin-nourishing plant oil. Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage.

Almond, Sweet Pure Carrier Oil 8 fl oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Sweet Almond oil is the first choice of many aromatherapists as it is good for all skin types.

Almond, Sweet Pure Carrier Oil 32 fl oz: K

Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage. Avoid using mineral oils and baby oils for massage. Sweet Almond oil is the first choice of many aromatherapists as it is good for all skin types.

Almond, Sweet Pure Carrier Oil 1 gallon: K

Softening, protecting and nurturing benefits. A natural source of skin-nourishing antioxidants and vitamins. Most essential oils are so strong that a little goes a long way. Essential oils should be diluted in carrier oils for use in massage.

Vitamin E Oil (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate 550 IU per ml) 1/3 oz: K

This is pure vegetable oil. There are eight naturally occuring forms of vitamin E, but one reigns supreme: alpha-tocopherol. The other seven forms of vitamin E cannot meet the body's vitamin E needs.

Vitamin E Oil (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate 550 IU per ml) 8 oz: K

This is pure vegetable oil. There are eight naturally occuring forms of vitamin E, but one reigns supreme: alpha-tocopherol. The other seven forms of vitamin E cannot meet the body's vitamin E needs.

Vegetable Glycerin 1 gallon: K

Glycerin is used in foods, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. In cosmetics it is valued because of its emollient and humectant qualities. Glycerin is also called glycerol. It is a colorless sweet viscous liquid derived from vegetable fats.

Vegetable Glycerin 5 gallons: K

Glycerin is used in foods, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. In cosmetics it is valued because of its emollient and humectant qualities. Glycerin is also called glycerol. It is a colorless sweet viscous liquid derived from vegetable fats.

Sesame Seed Oil Cert. Organic 32 oz: K

This is pure, certified organic Sesame Seed oil. It can be used for cooking or as a carrier oil for essential oils. Vegetable oils make an excellent base in which to dilute essential oils for body care products.